Vancouver

Arts Umbrella Granville Island (GI)

Address: 1286 Cartwright St., Granville Island, Vancouver, BC V6H 3R8
Phone:
604-681-5268
Email: info@artsumbrella.com
Registration: registration@artsumbrella.com
Fax: 604-681-5285

如需普通话服于致778-802-1659留言

Hours and location info for Granville Island

Arts Umbrella Quebec & 7th (Q7)

Address: 77 East 7th Ave., Vancouver, BC V5T 1M4
Phone:
604-681-5268 x101
Email: info@artsumbrella.com
Fax: 604-681-5285

Hours and location info for Q7


Surrey

Arts Umbrella South Surrey

Address: The Shops at Morgan Crossing, N116 – 15850 26 Ave., South Surrey, BC V3Z 2N6
Phone: 604-535-1127
Email: surrey@artsumbrella.com

如需普通话服于致778-802-1659留言

Hours and location info for South Surrey

Arts Umbrella Surrey Centre

Address: Park Place Central Surrey, 102 – 13678 100 Ave., Surrey, BC V3T 1H9
Phone:
604-585-6996
Email: surrey@artsumbrella.com

Hours and location info for Surrey Centre


Administration Staff

Paul Larocque President & CEO
Yi Tung Executive Coordinator – x236

Student Services

Marilyn Seki Registration Specialist – x200
Matthew Fedorowicz Coordinator – x222
Allie Dindorf – Assistant – x0
Kelli Ogmundson – Assistant – x0
Jenna Lee Hay – Assistant -x0

Dance

Artemis Gordon Artistic Director, Dance – x232
Geneva Perkins Production Coordinator – x232
Sally Hart Manager, Dance Operations – x233
Jeremy Orsted Coordinator, Dance (contact re: Admissions) – x263
Sabra Perry Instructor
Katrina Cruikshank Instructor
Ilona Scharer Costume Coordinator – x233

Finance

Alina Aradei, Finance Director – x 231
Miguel Trujillo Accountant – x248

Fund Development

Heather Altas Senior Director, Development and Building Campaign – x224
Stephanie Lemmo Manager, Annual Giving – x234 – (ON LEAVE)
Jane Caddick Manager, Special Events – x234
Alex Cu Unjieng Coordinator, Annual Giving – x226
Ann Byczko Manager, Leadership Giving – x271
Kevin Hatch Major Gifts Officer – x239
Emily Oswald Coordinator, Special Events – x223
Keri Eadie Database Administrator – x227 – (ON LEAVE)
Elizabeth Gregory Database Administrator – x227
Jeanne Marino Assistant, Fund Development – x265

Human Resources

Glenda Love-Hirsch Human Resources Manager – x280

Marketing and Communications

Eric Lowe Manager, Marketing & Communications – x104
Beatriz Ignacio Coordinator, Marketing & Digital Media – x103
Ariane Fleischmann Specialist, Content & Communications – x102

South Surrey

Jenni Raine Coordinator, Programming Surrey – 604-535-1127
Dayanna Platt Visual Arts Technician – 604-535-1127

Programming

Susan Smith Alexander Senior Director, Programming – x270
Miriam Aiken Director, Community Programs – x262
Sarah Wolfman-Robichaud Manager, Program Operations – x246
Sara Whitney Coordinator, Visual & Media Arts – x238
Tracy Wiens Coordinator, Programming – x228
Holly Clarke Assistant, Programming – x264

Theatre & Music

Paul Moniz de Sá Artistic Director, Theatre & Music – x254
Susanne Moniz de Sá Coordinator, Theatre & Music – x250
Andy Toth Associate Artistic Director, Theatre & Music – x266

Visual & Media Arts

Roxanne Gagnon Artistic Director, Visual & Media Arts – x225