Vancouver

Granville Island (GI)

Address: 1286 Cartwright St., Granville Island, Vancouver, BC V6H 3R8 Phone: 604-681-5268 Email: info@artsumbrella.com Registration: registration@artsumbrella.com Fax: 604-681-5285 如需普通话服于致778-802-1659留言 Hours and location info for Granville Island

Quebec & 7th (Q7)

Address: 77 East 7th Ave., Vancouver, BC V5T 1M4 Phone: 604-681-5268 x101 Email: info@artsumbrella.com Fax: 604-681-5285 Hours and location info for Q7


Surrey

South Surrey

Address: The Shops at Morgan Crossing, N116 – 15850 26 Ave., South Surrey, BC V3Z 2N6 Phone: 604-535-1127 Email: surrey@artsumbrella.com 如需普通话服于致778-802-1659留言 Hours and location info for South Surrey

Surrey Centre

Address: Park Place Central Surrey, 102 – 13678 100 Ave., Surrey, BC V3T 1H9 Phone: 604-585-6996 Email: surrey@artsumbrella.com Hours and location info for Surrey Centre


Administration Staff

Paul Larocque President & CEO Leah King Executive Assistant/Board Liaison – x236

Student Services

Marilyn Seki Registration Specialist – x200 Allie Dindorf Coordinator – x222 Trini Tseng Assistant – x0 Sofia Sanchez Assistant – x0

Dance

Artemis Gordon Artistic Director, Dance – x232 Geneva Perkins Production Coordinator – x232 Jeremy Orsted Coordinator, Dance – x263 Natalie Kardum Admissions Specialist – x401 Siân Morris Coordinator, Costumes & Uniforms Samantha Taylor Coordinator, Dance – x233 Sabra Perry Instructor Katrina Cruikshank Instructor

Finance

Alina Aradei, Finance Director – x231 Miguel Trujillo Accountant – x248 Sharon Hung Accountant – x261

Fund Development

Heather Altas Senior Director, Development and Building Campaign – x224 Ann Byczko Manager, Leadership Giving – x271 Stephanie Lemmo Manager, Annual Giving – x234 Keri Eadie Database Administrator – x227 Kevin Hatch Major Gifts Officer – x239 Jeanne Marino Assistant, Fund Development – x265 Yi Tung Capital Campaign Coordinator – x249 Veronika Trebesh Special Events Coordinator – x226

Human Resources

Glenda Love-Hirsch Human Resources Manager – x280 Lindsay Funk Human Resources Generalist – x280

Marketing and Communications

Lisa Hurlbutt Senior Direction, Marketing & Communications – 104 Ariane Fleischmann Specialist, Content & Communications – x102 Emma Madden-Krasnick Assistant, Marketing & Digital Media – x103

South Surrey

Jenni Raine Coordinator, Programming Surrey – 604-535-1127 Crista Lof Visual Arts Technician – 604-535-1127 Paneet Singh Community Liaison – 604-535-1127

Programming

Susan Smith Alexander Senior Director, Programming – x270 Miriam Aiken Director, Community Programs – x262 Winnie Tam Manager, Program Operations – x246 Sara Whitney Coordinator, Visual, Media Arts & Applied Arts: Supply Tech – x238 Tracy Wiens Coordinator, Programming – x228 Kelsey Lee Assistant, Programming – x264

Theatre & Music

Paul Moniz de Sá Artistic Director, Theatre & Music – x254 Andy Toth Associate Artistic Director, Theatre & Music – x266 Susanne Moniz de Sá Coordinator, Theatre & Music – x250 Erika Babins Assistant, Theatre & Music – x404

Visual & Media Arts

Roxanne Gagnon Artistic Director, Visual & Media Arts – x225 Holly Clarke Coordinator, Visual, Media & Applied Arts: Instructor Liaison – x403